Leadspace Inc. and Leadspace Ltd. (“We”, “Our”, “Us”) respect your privacy. This privacy policy describes the ways we collect and process your personal information, as a user of Our content delivery platform services (together: the “Service”) and the rights and options available to you with respect to the handling of such information.

 

A Summary of The Policy

 

The Personal Information That We Collect and Use – We collect the information that you provide us on  our website, as well as business-related data that we receive from customers, data service providers and sources. Read more.

 

What Do We Do with Personal Information? – We maintain the Service, make it better and continue developing it and protect us and the Service from misuse and law violations. Read more.

 

How do We Share Personal Information? – We share Personal Information with our vendors such as analytics, enrichment and marketing automation service providers. We may disclose Personal Information to others, for example in the event of a structural change. Read more.

 

Aggregated and Analytical Information – Aggregated data is not identifiable. We use standard analytical tools for legitimate business purposes. Read more.

 

Choice – You may opt-out of our mailing lists and terminate your use of the Service. Our Service does not respond to Do Not Track (DNT) signals. Read more.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information – At any time you can request access to your Personal Information. Read more.

 

Data Retention – We retain Personal Information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes of using such information under this policy and as permitted by law. Read more.

 

Transfer of Data Outside Your Territory – We may use cloud-based services to store and process data in the United States and will store them at additional sites. Read more.

 

EU-US Privacy Shield – We are self-certified to the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework, in connection with processing Personal Information from EU Member States. The Federal Trade Commission (FTC) has jurisdiction over our compliance. Read more.

 

Cookies and Trackers – We use cookies to make it easier for you to log-in and to facilitate the Service activities. Read more.

 

Information Security – We implement physical, electronic and organizational procedures to secure your Personal Information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alternation or destruction. Read more.

 

Dispute Resolution – Contact us at: compliance_privacy@leadspace.com or write us to: Leadspace, Inc.,445 Bush St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94108 USA, for every request and complaint. We will make good-faith efforts to resolve any existing or potential dispute with you. As an EU data subject, you may refer unresolved complaints to our designated recourse mechanism and invoke arbitration in certain cases. Further details are available at: http://www.privacyshield.govRead more.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy – We will update our policy from time to time after giving proper notice. Read more.

 

Your Rights as a California Resident – As a California Resident you are entitled to specific rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act. Read more.

 

Contact Us – Please contact our Privacy Compliance Team at: compliance_privacy@leadspace.com for further information.

 

The Personal Information That We Collect and Use

 

We collect and store the following information:

 

You can provide us contact details on ‘request a demo’, ‘contact us’ and other forms available on Our website.

 

As a business user of Our Services, you provide us your name and contact details to create, activate and log-in to your Leadspace account. 

 

We also collect traffic data that users’ online activities generate such as IP addresses, browser information, session durations and viewed pages.

 

In this policy, we refer to the above details as: “User Personal Information”.

 

We also use business-related data, including names, titles, position and business-contact details that we receive from our customers, data service providers and sources, and process as part of Our data management Service. In this policy, we refer to this type of data as “Business Personal Information”.

 

When we refer to both types of data together, we will simply address them as “Personal Information”.

 

What Do We Do with Personal Information?

 

We will use Personal information –

  • to operate and enable the Service; We use User Personal Information to operate and provide access to Our Website and data management Service. We use Business Personal Information to help Our customers improve their marketing processes, drive better B2B sales results and use Our AI-based data management capabilities to draw marketing and sales’ insights and recommendations.

  • to improve and customize Users’ experience with the Service;

  • to send Service-related updates, notices and announcements;

  • to protect the rights of Our employees, Users, suppliers, affiliates, business partners, and Our own rights;

  • to enforce Our legal terms for using the Service;

  • to take any action in any case of dispute, or legal proceeding;

  • to prevent and remediate fraud, misappropriation, infringements, identity theft, cyber-attacks and other illegal activities and misuse of the Service; and,

  • to comply with any requests and orders of law enforcement agencies and authorities;

 

How do We Share Personal Information?

 

We do not sell, rent, lease or otherwise provide User Personal Information to third parties. We share this information with third party service providers to help us operate, manage and protect the Service and Our operations. These service providers provide Us with services such as analytics, enrichment and marketing automation.   

 

We share your User Personal Information with Our affiliates such as subsidiaries and parent companies, with the express provision that their use of such information will comply with this policy.

 

We receive Business Personal Information from third parties data service providers and sources, and share such information, including by means of sale, with our service providers our customers and other third parties as part of our data management Service, for business-to-business marketing and sales purposes.

 

We use the standard analytics tools of Google Analytics and we may use additional or other analytics tools, from time to time. The privacy practices of these tools are subject to their own privacy policies. See Google Analytics Privacy Policy at: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html. We may disclose Personal Information with or without notice (a) if required by a subpoena or other judicial or administrative order; (b) where required by law; or (c) at our sole discretion, where we deem it necessary to protect the safety of any individual, the general public, or to prevent violations of the rights of Leadspace or any third party.

 

A merger, acquisition or any other structural change may require us to transfer Personal Information to another entity, as part of the structural change, provided that the receiving entity will not provide a lesser protection for your Personal Information, then the level of protection under this policy.       

 

We may be liable for onward transfers to third parties in violation of the Privacy Shield Principles. For further information, please find below the EU-US Privacy Shield chapter of this policy.

 

Aggregated and Analytical Information

 

We may use anonymous, statistical and aggregated data that we derive from your Personal Information, to drive insights, statistics, trends and predictions for Our internal use and may share it with Our customers, affiliates and business partners for their lawful business purposes.

 

Choice

 

We will give you choices about the ways we use and share your Personal Information, and We will respect the choices you make. We will offer you the opportunity to choose whether your Personal Information is (a) to be disclosed to a third party; or (b) to be used for a purpose other than the purpose for which it was originally collected.

 

Termination of your Leadspace Service account is subject to the terms of your subscription agreement with Us.

 

At any time, you may opt-out of Our mailing list, or request that your Personal Information will not be shared with Our affiliates, or with Our third-party providers, by contacting Us. It may take up to Ten (10) business days for your opt-out request to take effect. Please note that certain opt-out requests may require Us to terminate your account, for example, if transferring your personal details to a third-party provider is essential to provide the Service.

 

You can exercise your choices by contacting us at: compliance_privacy@leadspace.com.

 

We request and collect Personal Information that we need for the purposes described in this policy. At any time, you can stop using the Leadspace website. Thereafter, we will stop collecting any respective User Personal Information from you. However, We may store and continue using or making available certain User Personal Information that is related to you. For further information, please read the Data Retention section in this policy.

 

Some web browsers offer a “Do Not Track” (“DNT”) signal. A DNT signal is a HTTP header field indicating your preference for tracking your activities on the Service or through cross-site user tracking. Our Service does not respond to DNT signals.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

 

If you find that your Personal Information is not accurate, complete or up-to-date, please provide Us the necessary information to correct it.

 

At any time, you can contact us at: compliance_privacy@leadspace.com and request to access the Personal Information that We keep about you. We will ask you to provide Us certain credentials to make sure that you are who you claim to be and to the extent required under applicable law, will make good-faith efforts to locate the Personal Information that you request to access.

 

If you are eligible for the right of access under applicable law, you can obtain confirmation from Us of whether We are processing Personal Information about you, and receive a copy of that data, so that you could –

 

verify its accuracy and the lawfulness of its processing;

 

request the correction, amendment or deletion of your Personal Information if it is inaccurate or if you believe that the processing of your Personal Information is in violation of applicable law or the Privacy Shield Principles (please see the EU-US Privacy Shield section in this policy for further information).

 

We will use judgement and due care to redact from the data which we will make available to you, Personal Information related to others.

 
Data Retention

 

We retain Personal Information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes of using such information under this policy and as permitted by law.

 

We will keep aggregated non-identifiable information without limitation, and to the extent reasonable We will delete or de-identify potentially identifiable information, when we no longer need to process the information in an identifiable form.

 
Transfer of data outside your territory

 

We may store and process information in various sites throughout the globe, including in sites operated and maintained by cloud-based service providers in the US. If you are a resident in a jurisdiction where transfer of your Personal Information to another jurisdiction requires your consent, then you provide Us your freely given, express, specific and unambiguous consent to such transfer. You can contact our privacy team at: compliance_privacy@leadspace.com for further information about data transfer.

 
EU-US Privacy Shield

 

We comply with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the US Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries.

 

We have certified that we adhere to the Privacy Shield Principles of Notice, Choice, Accountability for Onward Transfer, Security, Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation, Access, and Recourse, Enforcement and Liability.

 

If there is any conflict between this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles will govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification page, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov. The Federal Trade Commission (FTC) has jurisdiction over our compliance with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework.

 
Cookies and Trackers

 

Cookies are small files that a web server sends to a user’s device, when the user browses online.

 

Your device removes session cookies when you close your browser session. Persistent cookies last for longer periods. You can view the expiry date of each cookie, through your browser settings.

 

We use both types. We use persistent cookies to remember your log-in details and make it easier for you to log-in the next time you access the Service. We use this type of cookies and Session Cookies for additional purposes, to facilitate the use of the Service’s features and tools, and to improve the user’s experience with Our Service, for web analytics and for marketing purposes.

 

Every browser allows you to manage your cookies preferences. You can block or remove certain or all cookies, through your browser settings. Please bear in mind that blocking or removing cookies may impact your user experience with Our Service. For example, disabling or blocking Our cookies will require you to re-enter your log-in details, or even prevent you from using features of the Service.

 

We also use clear/pixel gifs which are tiny graphics with a unique identifier (but do not retain any personally identifiable information), which are used to count user or visitor activities, such as clicks and visits to web pages while using the Service.

 

The table below details the cookies and other tracking technologies that We and third parties use and why.

 

Tracker

Purpose

Google Analytics

Analytics

ReachForce

Marketing

Bombora

Marketing

LinkedIn Analytics

Marketing

Twitter

Social Media

Facebook

Social Media + Advertising

Typekit by Adobe

Essential

Google Tag Manager

Essential

Intercom

Customer Interaction

VisiStat by KickFire

Advertising

Marketo

Marketing

 

You can find more information about cookies and other online tracking technologies through the US Federal Trade Commission and the EU Commission websites at: https://www.consumer.ftc.gov/articles/0042-online-tracking, or http://ec.europa.eu/ipg/basics/legal/cookies/index_en.htm.

 

You can find instructions on how you can opt out of receiving targeted advertising at: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/#completed.

 
Information Security

 

We maintain the confidentiality of Personal Information related to you and We take reasonable steps to ensure that the Information is accurate, complete, current and reliable for its intended use. We take reasonable measures to protect your Personal Information from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.

 

We have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and organizational procedures to safeguard and secure Personal Information related to you from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alternation or destruction.

 

These measures provide sound industry standard security. However, although We make efforts to protect your privacy, We cannot guarantee that the Service will be immune from cyber-attacks, malicious activities, malfunctions, honest mistakes or other types of abuse and misuse.

 
Dispute Resolution

 

We do periodical assessments of Our data processing and privacy practices, to make sure that We comply with this policy, to update the policy when needed, and to verify that the policy is displayed properly and accessible. If you have any concerns about the way We process your personal information, you are welcome to contact Our privacy team at: compliance_privacy@leadspace.com, or write to us at:

 

Leadspace, Inc.,

445 Bush St, Suite 900,

San Francisco,

CA 94108 USA

 

We will look into your query and make good-faith efforts to resolve any existing or potential dispute with you.

 

In compliance with the EU-US Privacy Shield Principles, We commit to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your personal information. European Union individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding this privacy policy should first contact Our privacy team. Our privacy team’s contact details are indicated above.



 

We have further committed to refer unresolved privacy complaints under the EU-US Privacy Shield Principles to the EU Data Protection Authorities. Please contact the EU Data Protection Authorities for more information and to file a complaint, at no charge. You may find the relevant contact details at: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

 

Additionally, if you are an EU data subject, you may invoke binding arbitration in certain cases, as further described in Annex I of the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Agreement. For further information, please visit the Privacy Shield web site at: www.privacyshield.gov, or contact Our privacy team.

 
Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

From time to time, We will need to update this policy. If the updates have minor if any consequences, they will take effect 7 days after We post a notice on the Service’s website or data management platform, or after we send you the notice through email. Substantial changes will be effective 30 days after We initially posted Our notice.

 

Until the new policy takes effect, you can choose not to accept it and terminate your use of the Service. Continuing to use the Service after the new policy takes effect means that you agree to the new policy. Note that if We need to adapt the policy to legal requirements, the new policy will become effective immediately or as required.

 

Specific Provisions for California Residents

 

This section of Our policy applies to you, if you are a California resident.  

 

Personal Information that We Collect

 

We have collected the following categories of Personal Information from consumers within the last twelve (12) months:

 

  • Identifiers and Personal Information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)). These include names, business telephone numbers, business postal addresses, Internet Protocol (IP) addresses business email addresses.

 

  • Internet or other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet Website, application, or advertisement. This is specifically related to the information that we collect from Users of our website.

 

  • Professional or employment-related information – job title and employer’s details.

 

  • Inferences drawn from any of information identified above to create a business-related profile about consumers, reflecting the consumer’s current and past positions, job title, contact details, how close a consumer’s business characteristics are to a generic customer-customized profile and other business-related details.

 

Our Categories of Sources for Personal Information

 

We obtain the categories of Personal Information listed above from the following categories of sources:

 

  • Users of Our website and data management Service.

  • Service activities.

  • Data service providers and sources.

 

Our Use and Disclosure Practices

 

We use the Personal Information that We collect or receive for the business purposes as described above under the section titled “What do We do with Personal Information?” of this policy.

 

We disclose Personal Information to third parties for business purposes as described above under the section titled “How do We Share Personal Information?” in this policy.

 

In the preceding twelve (12) months, We have disclosed the following categories of Personal Information for business purposes:

 

o   Identifiers;

 

o   Contact details;

 

o   Internet or other similar network activity;

 

o   Inferences.

 

Personal Information that We Sell

 

In the preceding twelve (12) months, Leadspace has sold the following categories of Business Personal Information for business purposes:

 

o   Identifiers;

 

o   Business contact details;

 

o   Employer, job title, position and additional business-related information;

 

o   Inferences from the above information.

 

Your Rights as a California Resident


You are entitled to the following specific rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act in relation to your Personal Information:

 

A.    Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

 

You have the right to request that We will disclose certain information to you about Our collection and use of your Personal Information over the past 12 months. After verifying your request, We will disclose to you:

 

o   The categories of Personal Information that We collected about you;

 

o   The categories of sources for the Personal Information that We collected about you;

 

o   Our business or commercial purpose for collecting Personal Information related to you;

 

o   The categories of third parties with whom We share Personal Information related to you;

 

o   The specific pieces of Personal Information that We have collected about you;

 

o   If We sold or disclosed Personal information related to you for a business purpose, We will provide you with two separate lists which will identify the Personal Information categories that each category of recipient purchased or obtained.

 

B.    Deletion Rights

You have the right to request that We delete Personal Information related to you that We collected from you. After verifying your request, We will delete (and direct Our service providers to delete) the Personal Information that you have requested to delete from Our records, unless an exception applies.

 

C.    The Right to Opt Out

 

You have the right to opt out of the sale of Personal Information related to you.

 

For a period of 12 months following the execution of your request to opt out, We will not ask your permission to sell Personal Information related to you.

 

Exercising Your Rights

 

To exercise the access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, please submit your request to us by sending an email to compliance_privacy@leadspace.com.

 

To exercise the right to opt out of the sale of Personal Information related to you, please click on the “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” link on Our website homepage.

 

Only you or a person authorized to act on your behalf, may make a request related to Personal Information. You may also make a request on behalf of your minor child.

 

A request for access can be made by you only twice within a 12-months period.

 

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with the requested Personal Information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the Personal Information that relates to you. We will only use the Personal Information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to make the request.

 

We will do our best to respond to your request within 45 days. If We need more time (up to additional 45 days), We will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. If you have an account with Us, we will deliver Our written response to that account. If you do not have an account with Us, we will deliver Our written response by mail or electronically, at your option.

 

Any disclosures that We provide will only cover the 12-months period preceding receipt of your request.

 

The response We provide will also explain the reasons for Our inability to comply with your request, if applicable.

 

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If We determine that the request warrants a fee, We will inform you of the reasons for such decision and provide you with a cost estimate before processing further your request.

 
Contact Us

 

Please contact our privacy team at: compliance_privacy@leadspace.com for further information.

 

Last updated: January 1, 2020.

Schedule a personalized demo today

THANKS FOR REACHING OUT!

One of our team will be in touch with you shortly.
We look forward to speaking with you!


Notice: Undefined variable: iframe_title_casestudies in /var/www/html/wp-content/themes/leadspace/footer.php on line 154


Notice: Undefined variable: iframe_code_casestudies in /var/www/html/wp-content/themes/leadspace/footer.php on line 175

THANKS FOR REACHING OUT!

One of our team will be in touch with you shortly.
We look forward to speaking with you!

Fill in your info below to get access to the webinar.

Thank you for submitting your info.
Enter the valid value
Enter the valid value
Enter the valid value
Enter the valid value
Enter the valid value

THANKS FOR REACHING OUT!

One of our team will be in touch with you shortly.
We look forward to speaking with you!

Fill out the form below to get access to this e-book.

Thank you for submitting your info.
Enter the valid value
Enter the valid value
Enter the valid value
Enter the valid value

THANKS FOR REACHING OUT!

One of our team will be in touch with you shortly.
We look forward to speaking with you!


Notice: Undefined variable: iframe_title_productsheets in /var/www/html/wp-content/themes/leadspace/footer.php on line 286


Notice: Undefined variable: iframe_code_productsheets in /var/www/html/wp-content/themes/leadspace/footer.php on line 307

THANKS FOR REACHING OUT!

One of our team will be in touch with you shortly.
We look forward to speaking with you!


Notice: Undefined variable: iframe_title_videos in /var/www/html/wp-content/themes/leadspace/footer.php on line 331


Notice: Undefined variable: iframe_code_videos in /var/www/html/wp-content/themes/leadspace/footer.php on line 352

THANKS FOR REACHING OUT!

One of our team will be in touch with you shortly.
We look forward to speaking with you!


Notice: Undefined variable: iframe_title_guides in /var/www/html/wp-content/themes/leadspace/footer.php on line 374


Notice: Undefined variable: iframe_code_guides in /var/www/html/wp-content/themes/leadspace/footer.php on line 395

THANKS FOR REACHING OUT!

One of our team will be in touch with you shortly.
We look forward to speaking with you!

Send us a file and we’ll show you all the magical things our CDP can do

THANKS FOR REACHING OUT!

One of our team will be in touch with you shortly.
We look forward to speaking with you!

We’d love to hear from you! Fill in the form below and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible - usually within one working day

kkkk

Do Not Sell My Personal Information